University Excellent Student Awards 2016

VICE-CHANCELLOR'S AWARD 2016

Awang Naasiruddeen Bin Abdul Wahab
Bachelor of  Engineering (Hons) in Electrical and Communication Engineering

University Excellent Awards

Dayang Nur Ayuni Binti Yunos
Bachelor of Business (Hons) in Finance and e-Business
Sponsored by Baiduri Bank

Dayang Nurnazurah Binti Haji Suhamin
Bachelor of Business (Hons) in Applied Economics and Finance
Sponsored by Bibd At-Tamwil Berhad

Dayang Najla Wafa' Itriyah Binti Abdullah Pek @ Pek Lee Kem
Bachelor of Business (Hons) in Business Information Systems
Sponsored by Bibd At-Tamwil Berhad

Awang Helmy Bin Markineh
Bachelor of Business (Hons) in Technology Management
Sponsored by BAG Networks Sdn Bhd

Dayang Hajah Nuruljannah@ Hajah Thaqifah Binti Haji Mohd Zamari
Part-Time Bachelor of Business (Hons) in Business Information Technology
Sponsored by BMC Food Industries Sdn Bhd

Awang Qamaruzzaman Bin Affandy
Bachelor of Science( Hons) in Internet Computing
Sponsored by Perbadanan Tabung Amanah Islam Brunei (TAIB)

Awang Lim Tze Yee
Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Computer Network and Security
Sponsored by Information Technology Protective Security Services Sdn Bhd (ITPSS)

Dayang Jainah@ Zainah Zakirah Binti Haji Rabaha
Part Time Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Internet Comnputing (Part- Time)
Sponsored by Bibd At-Tamwil Berhad

Awangku Mohammad Zulfakhri Bin Pengiran Awang
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Electrical and Communication Engineering
Sponsored by Brunei LNG Sdn Bhd

Awang Law Foo Kui
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Sponsored by Brunei LNG Sdn Bhd

Awang Liaw Shien Wei
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Mechatronics Engineering
Sponsored by Brunei LNG Sdn Bhd

Dayang Affidah Binti Daruis
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
Sponsored by Damit WorleyParsons Engineering Sdn Bhd

Awang Muhammad Nazirul Faiz Bin Mohammad Azimi
Bachelor of Engineering ( Hons) in Civil Engineering and Structural Engineering
Sponsored by Butra Heidelbergcement Sdn Bhd

Dayang Cynthia Foo Su Xin
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Civil and Geotechnical Engineering
Sponsored by Daelim Industrial Sdn Bhd

Best Project Award

Awang Mohamad Firdaus Bin Dato Paduka Haji Joharie
Higher National Diploma in Electrical Power & Control Engineering
Sponsored by Jetwires Trading & Electrical Services

Dayangku Nur Razanah Binti Pengiran Abd Rahman
Higher National Diploma in Communications and Computer Systems Engineering
Sponsored by Indec Enterprises Sdn Bhd

Best Student in Niche Area

Dayang Siti Nazirah Binti Haji Awang Damit
Higher National Diploma in Communications and Computer Systems Engineering
Sponsored by Royal Brunei Technical Services (RBTS)

Dayang Adeline Yong Pey Fen
Higher National Diploma in Electrical Power & Control Engineering
Sponsored by PKS Sdn Bhd

Awang Muhammad Zainur Arifin Bin Sazali
Higher National Diploma in Network Engineering
Sponsored by Brunei Rugby Football Union

Dayang Norbaizura Binti Haji Ahmad
Higher National Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Sponsored by Yang Mulia Dato Paduka Haji Suhaimi Bin Haji Gafar (Timbalan Menteri Pembangunan)

Dayang Fadzillahlina Diana Binti Haji Metussin
Higher National Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Sponsored by Damit WorleyParsons Engineering Sdn Bhd

Awang Mohammad Wafiuddin Bin Noordin
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering
Sponsored by Othman and Associates

Awang Muhammad Fareez Wahyuden Bin Roslan
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering
Sponsored by C.TECH Sdn Bhd

Dayang Nur Rawiah Binti Ramli
Higher National Diploma in Construction Management & Quantity Surveying
Sponsored by Yang Mulia Dato Paduka Haji Suhaimi Bin Haji Gafar (Timbalan Menteri Pembangunan)

Excellence in Programme Area

Dayang Nurbasitah Binti Raduan
Higher National Diploma in Mechanical Engineering
Sponsored by Yang Mulia Dato Paduka Haji Suhaimi Bin Haji Gafar (Timbalan Menteri Pembangunan)

Dayang Rohaya Binti Juin
Higher National Diploma in Construction Management & Quantity Surveying
Sponsored by Hanafi Konsaltan

Dayang Nornasuha Binti Mahmud Adenan
Foundation Degree in Process Engineering
Sponsored by Petrokon Utama Sdn Bhd

Best Project Award

Awang Mohammad Shazry Walliuddin Bin Shamsuddin
Awang Mohammad Affendi Bin Haji Dullah  
Dayang Nur Rawiah Binti Ramli
Higher National Diploma in Construction Management & Quantity Surveying
Sponsored by Bibd At-Tamwil Berhad

Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET) Local Network Prize

Awang Qamaruzzaman Bin Affandy
Bachelor of Science(Hons) in Internet Computing
Sponsored by Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET)

Imeche- Brunei Award For Best Mechanical Engineering Graduate

Dayang Affidah Binti Daruis
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
Sponsored by IMECHE-Brunei

Dayang Noorul Zatul Amali Binti Awang Serbini
Bachelor of Engineering ( Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
Sponsored by IMECHE-Brunei

Puja Prestige 2016 Student Award

Awang Matius Anak Belayan
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Civil Engineering
Sponsored by PUJA

Petrokon Utama Sdn Bhd Engineering Award

Awang Muhammad Fareez Wahyuden Bin Roslan
Dayang Nurul Syuhaidah Asyikin Binti Haji Ismail
Dayang Nurhafizah Binti Razoki

Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering

Awang Mohamad Syukri Bin Jamil
Higher National Diploma in Network Engineering

Dayang Norbaizura Binti Haji Ahmad
Dayang Nurbasitah Binti Raduan
Awang Shahronnizam@ Eddy Bin Haji Shamsudin

Higher National Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

Dayang Siti Nursyaqah Binti Haji Jofri
Foundation Degree in Process Engineering

Sponsored by Petrokon Utama Sdn Bhd