University Excellent Student Award 2015

VICE-CHANCELLOR'S AWARD 2015

Dayang Hasmilah Binti Ismail
Bachelor of Science (Hons) in Internet Computing

Excellence in Programme Area

Dayang Aleesa Sophie Binti Abdullah Wong @ Wong Hsiao Ling
Bachelor of Business (Hons) in Business Technology Management
Sponsored by Bibd At-Tamwil Berhad

Dayang Voon Mei Jun
Bachelor of Science in Internet Computing
Sponsored by DST Communications Sdn Bhd

Awangku Asriady Bin Pengiran Sahdon
Higher National Diploma in Computing
Sponsored by BAG Networks Sdn Bhd

Awang Muhammad Naqiuddin Ihsan Bin Awang Mat Japar
Higher National Diploma in Internet and Multimedia
Sponsored by Brunei Timber

Dayang Siti Hazirah Binti Haji Mazim
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
Sponsored by PUJA

Dayangku Nurul Saidatul Mirzuana Binti Pengiran Awang
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Communication
Sponsored by Petrokon Utama Sdn Bhd

Most Progressive Award

Dayang Hajah Nurhazimah@Syafiqah Binti Haji Mohammad Zin
Higher National Diploma in Business
Sponsored by Bibd At-Tamwil Berhad

Dayangku Siti Rasyidah Binti Pengiran Abd Azis
Higher National Diploma in Information Systems
Sponsored by Plus Magazine

Awangku Muhammad Abdul Mateen Al Baaqi @Awangku Salihuddin Bin Pengiran Sufriddin
Higher National Diploma in Internet and Multimedia
Sponsored by Brunei Gas Carriers Sdn Bhd

Dayang Raadhiyah@Nurul Syazwani Binti Sofri
Bachelor of Engineering(Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
Sponsored by Total E&P Borneo B.V.

Dayang Fihaa Diyana Binti Haji Mohd Salleh@ Noordiyana
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering
Sponsored by PUJA

Dayang Rofiani Binti Haji Ismail
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Communication
Sponsored by PKS Sdn Bhd

Dayang Nurul Khartini Binti Akui
Higher National Diploma in Communication and Computer Systems Engineering
Sponsored by Royal Brunei Technical Services

Best Project Award

Dayang Hajah Hayati Binti Haji Maidin
Dayang Zeti Reza Binti Mohd Amin

Bachelor of Business (Hons) in Technology Management
Sponsored by Bibd At-Tamwil Berhad

Awang Mohammad Rahim Bin Haji Yakub
Dayang Hajah Siti Nurnadhirah Binti Haji Arifpen
Dayang Hajah Nurhazimah@Syafiqah Binti Haji Mohammad Zin

Higher National Diploma in Business
Sponsored by Bibd At-Tamwil Berhad

Dayang Nur Afeeqa Mansor
Bachelor of Science in Internet Computing
Sponsored by Bibd At-Tamwil Berhad

Dayangku Siti Rasyidah Binti Pengiran Abd Azis
Dayang Hajah Noryasti Binti Ya'akub
Michellene Hon Zae Leeza
On Wang Yong

Higher National Diploma in Computing and Informatics
Sponsored by Petrokon Utama Sdn Bhd

Awang Muhammad Reza Phalavi @ Muhammad Ridhwan Bin Mat Lajim
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Electrical and Communication
Sponsored by Brunei LNG Sdn Bhd

Awang Ashrol Al-Hafiz Bin Jasni
Higher National Diploma in Electrical Power and Control Engineering
Sponsored by Damit WorleyParsons Engineering Sdn Bhd

Best Student in Niche Area

Dayang Nurulhidayati Binti Mohd Sani
Bachelor of Science in Internet Computing
Sponsored by Information Technology Protective Security Services Sdn Bhd

Awang Muhammad Khairuddin Bin Othman
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Electrical and Communication
Sponsored by Brunei LNG Sdn Bhd

Dayang Suryani Binti Sidup
Higher National Diploma in Communication and Computer System Engineering
Sponsored by Damit WorleyParsons Engineering Sdn Bhd

Awang Ashrol Al-Hafiz Bin Jasni
Higher National Diploma in Electrical Power and Control Engineering
Sponsored by Total E&P Borneo B.V.

Awang Muhammad Huzaime Bin Haji Daud
Higher National Diploma in Network Engineering
Sponsored by Brunei Rugby Football Union

Dayang Lim York Fen
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Mechanical Engineering
Sponsored by Total E&P Borneo B.V.

Dayang Norhakimah Binti Mustapa
Higher National Diploma in Construction Management and Quantity Surveying
Sponsored by Hanafi Konsaltan

Awang Mohammad Arbe Bin Md Idris
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering
Sponsored by TSL Construction Sdn Bhd

Awang Abdul Wafiy Bin Haji Johari
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering
Sponsored by BMC Food Industries Sdn Bhd

Dayang Lee Kai Yan
Higher National Diploma in Construction Management and Quantity Surveying
Sponsored by Jetwires Trading & Electrical Services

Awang Leong Zoon Wen
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering
Sponsored by Daelim Industrial Co.Ltd

Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET) Local Network Priza

Dayangku Nurul Saidatul Mirzuana Binti Pengiran Awang
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons) in Electrical and Communication
Sponsored by Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET)

Petrokon Utama Sdn Bhd Engineering Award

Dayang Rabi' atul 'Asmaa @Fatin Bin Aji
Dayang Nur Syakilah Binti Haji Latip
Dayang Siti Khairunnisa Alyani Binti Abd Sufriyan

Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering

Awang Muhammad Syafiq Bin Samat/ Abd Samad
Bachelor of Engineering(Hons) in Electrical and Electronics

Sponsored by Petrokon Utama Sdn Bhd