Deputy Dean (Academic) Faculty of Engineering
Dr Yap Yok Hoe

Deputy Dean (Research) Faculty of Engineering
Professor Dr Yulfian Aminanda

Deputy Dean School of Business
Dr Fadzliwati binti Mohiddin

Deputy Dean School of Computing & Informatics
Dr Hajah Nor Zainah binti Haji Siau

Deputy Dean School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Dr Amer Demirovic

Deputy Dean of Student Affairs
Dr Rajul Adli bin Haji Asli

Deputy Dean of Centre for Communication, Teaching And Learning
Dr Lee Kok Yueh

Deputy Dean of Graduate Studies and Research
Dr Asem Kasem

Deputy Director of International and Public Relations Office
Siti Noorfatimah binti Haji Awang Safar @ Haji Sapar

Deputy Director of ICT Centre
Haji Rudy Erwan bin Haji Ramlie

Deputy Director of Centre for Transportation Research
Dr El-Said Mamdouh Mahmoud Zahran

Deputy Director of Centre for Innovative Engineering
Dk Dr Rafidah binti Pg Haji Petra

Deputy Director of Centre for Agri-Food Science and Technology
Dr Syazana binti Abdullah Lim

Deputy Director of Quality Assurance Unit, Assistant Vice Chancellor (Academic) Office
Dr Haji Sharul Tazrajiman bin Haji Tajuddin

Deputy Director of Planning & Development Office
Dr Aida Maryam binti Haji Basri

Deputy Director of Industry Liaison Office

Deputy Director of Enterprise Unit
Dr Sharina binti Yunus

Deputy Director of TRI-CEd
Dayang Hajah Roslynna binti Haji Rosli

Programme Leader of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Dr Lim Pang Jen

Programme Leader of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Awang Zainidi bin Haji Abdul Hamid

Programme Leader of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Pg Dr Seri Rahayu binti Pg Yaakub

Programme Leader of Petroleum & Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Dr Mohammad Hazwan bin Azri

Programme Leader Economics, School of Business
Dr Saiful Islam

Programme Leader Accounting, School of Business
Dr Ulaganathan Subramanian

Programme Leader Management, School of Business
Dayang Liana Artini binti Haji Mohd Noor

Programme Leader Creative Computing, School of Computing & Informatics
Awang Haji Idham Mashud bin Haji Mashud

Programme Leader Computer Information Systems, School of Computing & Informatics
Associate Professor Dr Ibrahim Venkat

Programme Leader Computer Network Security, School of Computing & Informatics
Dr Ravi Kumar Patchmuthu

Programme Leader Applied Mathematics and Economics, School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Dayang Siti Mazuliana Wati binti Haji Majid

Programme Leader Food Science and Technology, School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Dr Mas Munira binti Rambli

Programme Leader, Architecture, School of Design
Dr Zulkefle bin Ismail

Head, Engineering Laboratory
Awang Mohammed Hairol bin Haji Mohd Ali

Close Menu