Year 2015

ANUGERAH PELAJAR-PELAJAR CEMERLANG

VICE-CHANCELLOR’S AWARD 2015

Dayang Hasmillah binti Ismail
Bachelor of Science in Internet Computing

 

EXCELLENT STUDENT AWARDS

School of Business

Excellence in Programme Area

Dayang Aleesa Sophie binti Abdullah Wong @ Wong Hsiao Ling
Bachelor of Business in Technology Management

 

Most Progressive Award

Dayang Hajah Nurhazimah @ Syafiqah binti Haji Mohammad Zin
Higher National Diploma in Business

 

Best Project Award

Project Name: “Garden Hijau (Organic and Earth-Friendly Products”

Dayang Hajah Hayati binti Haji Maidin
Dayang Zeti Reza binti Mohd Amin
Bachelor of Business in Technology Management

Project Name: “Water Recycle”

Awang Mohammad Rahim bin Haji Yakub
Dayang Hajah Siti Nurnadhirah binti Haji Arifpen
Dayang Hajah Nurhazimah@Syafiqah binti Haji Mohammad Zin
Higher National Diploma in Business

 

School of Computing and Informatics

Excellence in Programme Area

Dayang Voon Mei Jun
Bachelor of Science in Internet Computing

Awangku Asriady bin Pg Sahdon
Higher National Diploma in Computing

Awang Muhammad Naqiuddin Ihsan bin Awang Mat Japar
Higher National Diploma in Internet & Multimedia Development

 

Most Progressive Award

Dayangku Siti Rasyidah binti Pengiran Abd Azis
Higher National Diploma in Information System

Awangku Muhammad Abdul Mateen Al Baaqi @ Awangku Salihuddin bin Pg Sufriddin
Higher National Diploma in Internet and Multimedia

 

Best Project Award

Project Name: “MIB E-Learning App for Android”

Dayang Nur Afeeqa Mansor
Bachelor of Science in Internet Computing

 

Project Name: “Kuali Brunei”

Dayangku Siti Rasyidah binti Pengiran Abd Azis
Dayang Hajah Noryasti binti Ya’akub
Michellene Hon Zae Leeza
On Wang Yong
Higher National Diploma in Computing and Informatics

 

Best Student in Niche Area

Dayang Nurulhidayati binti Hj Mohd Sani
Bachelor of Science in Internet Computing

 

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING PROGRAMME AREA

Excellence in Programme Area

Dayangku Nurul Saidatul Mirzuana binti Pengiran Awang
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Communication Engineering

 

Most Progressive Award

Dayang Rofiani binti Haji Ismail
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Communication Engineering

Dayang Nurul Khartini binti Akui
Higher National Diploma in Communications and Computer System Engineering

 

Best Project Award

Project Name: “Investigation of Electromagnetic Inrterference on Pipelines Along Muara Tutong Highway Right-Of Way”

Awang Muhammad Reza Phalavi@Muhammad Ridhwan bin Mat Lajim
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Communication Engineering

 

Project Name: “Proportional Integral Derivative Controlled Line Follower”

Awang Ashrol Al-Hafiz bin Jasni
Higher National Diploma in Electrical Power and Control Engineering

 

Best Student in Niche Area

Awang Muhammad Khairuddin bin Othman
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Communication Engineering

Dayang Surayani binti Sidup
Higher National Diploma in Communications and Computer System Engineering

Awang Ashrol Al-Hafiz bin Jasni
Higher National Diploma in Electrical Power and Control Engineering

Awang Muhammad Huzaime bin Haji Daud
Higher National Diploma in Network Engineering

 

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PROGRAMME AREA

Excellence in Programme Area

Dayang Siti Hazirah binti Haji Mazim
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

 

Most Progressive Award

Dayang Raadhiyah @ Nurul Syazwani binti Sofri
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

 

Best Student in Niche Area

Dayang Lim York Fen
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

 

CIVIL ENGINEERING PROGRAMME AREA

Most Progressive Award

Dayang Fihaa Diyana binti Haji Mohd Salleh @ Noordiyana
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering

 

Best Student in Niche Area

Dayang Norhakimah binti Mustapa
Higher National Diploma in Construction Management and Quantity Surveying

Awang Mohamad Arbe bin Md Idris
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering

Awang Abdul Wafiy bin Haji Johari
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering

Lee Kai Yan
Higher National Diploma in Construction Management and Quantity Surveying

Leong Zoon Wen
Higher National Diploma in Civil Engineering

 

INSTITUTION OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (IET) LOCAL NETWORK PRIZE

Dayangku Nurul Saidatul Mirzuana binti Pengiran Awang
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Communication Engineering

 

ANUGERAH KEJURUTERAAN PETROKON UTAMA Sdn. Bhd.

Civil Engineering

Dayang Rabi’atul ‘Asmaa @ Fatin binti Aji
Dayang Nur Syakilah binti Haji Latip
Dayang Siti Khairunnisa Alyani binti Abd Sufriyan
Project Name: “Identification of Accident-Prone Roads and Hotspots in Brunei Darussalam based on data from 2011 – 2013”

Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Awang Muhammad Syafiq bin Samat/Abd Samad
Project Name: “Target System using Microcontroller”

 

KEGIATAN KO-KURIKULAR

Kegiatan Keugamaan / Religious Activities

Awang Mohamed Hifni bin Haji Ahad
Higher National Diploma in Information Systems

Student Achievement Passport

Outstanding Cultural Activities Achiever

Nurul Hamimah Hanisah binti Awg Badarudin
Higher National Diploma in Business (Finance)

Outstanding Life Skills Achiever

Noorus Sadikin binti Haji Metussin Abdullah
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

Outstanding Community Service Achiever

Nur Amalina binti Manan
Higher National Diploma in Mechanical Engineering

Sportsman/Sportswoman

Abang Muhammad Huzairi bin Abang Muhammad Ali

Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

Zatil Ridhwah binti Darot
Bachelor of Business in Technology Management

 

Dean’s List 2014 - 2015

 

School of Business

Year 2

Dayang Nurul Faizah binti Haji Mohd. Salleh
Bachelor of Business in Applied Economics & Finance

Syufiqa Nur Fatin binti Haji Zaini
Bachelor of Business in Finance & e-Business

 

Year 1

Dayang Nurhadayat binti Haji Sazali
Bachelor of Business in Business Information Systems

Awang Faezul Rahim bin Jasdi
Bachelor of Business in e-Marketing & Information Systems

Dayang Siti Zuraidah @ Hamidah binti Haji Johari
Bachelor of Business in Finance & e-Business

School of Computing and Informatics

Year  2

Woo Siew Lieng
Bachelor of Science in Creative Multimedia

Awangku Muhammad Ismaruni bin Pengiran Haji Sani
Bachelor of Science in Computer Network and Security

Dayang Siti Nur Asyiqin binti Md Shahrin
Bachelor of Science in Internet Computing

 

Year 1

Awangku Mohammad Salihin bin Pengiran Haji Abdul Rahim
Bachelor of Science in Computing

 

Faculty of Engineering

Year 3

Tan Keh Guan
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering

 

Year 2

Dayang Qasdina binti Haji Awang Besar
Bachelor of Engineering in Chemical Engineering

Teo Lian Yung @ Chrisrobin
Bachelor of Engineering in Chemical Engineering

Dayang Nurul Arifah binti Othman
Bachelor of Engineering in Petroleum Engineering

Mari Shin Franchezca
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

Wong Kam Hrong
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering

 

Year 1

Nur Farah Izzan binti Haji Mohamed Jefri
Bachelor of Engineering in Chemical Engineering

Mesllisa On Weili
Bachelor of Engineering in Chemical Engineering

Awang Afif bin Haji Abdul Razak
Bachelor of Engineering in Chemical Engineering

Dayang Ummi Wahb binti Rayali
Bachelor of Engineering in Petroleum Engineering

Dayang Lina ‘Diyana @ Lina binti Maidin
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechatronic Engineering

Dayang Zulfadli bin Azmi
Bachelor of Engineering in Mechanical Engineering

Dayang Nur Syadza Elyana binti Abdullak Kok
Bachelor of Engineering in Electrical and Communication Engineering

Chin Xin Ying
Bachelor of Engineering in Civil Engineering